11422 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11422 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
7088
Owner
LEAVELL, R WAYNE &
Total Market Value
$363,000
Appraisal
$363,000
PID
6656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT B-2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVELL, R WAYNE &
LEAVELL, LINDA F
Address11422 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$62,700
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 309/374
Sale Date01/01/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAVELL, R WAYNE &$62,7000309/374 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $286,925
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area325
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 426 0
   3,118 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$143,900$64,500$208,400
2018$143,900$64,500$208,400
2018$143,900$64,500$208,400
2018$143,900$64,500$208,400
2017$143,900$64,500$208,400
2017$143,900$64,500$208,400
2017$143,900$64,500$208,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000
2025$238,600$124,400$363,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2024$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$229,600$94,400$324,000
2023$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2022$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2021$180,500$79,400$259,900
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2020$158,500$67,800$226,300
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$159,100$67,800$226,900
2019$143,900$64,500$208,400
2018$143,900$64,500$208,400
2018$143,900$64,500$208,400
2018$143,900$64,500$208,400
2017$143,900$64,500$208,400
2017$143,900$64,500$208,400
2017$143,900$64,500$208,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 11422 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps