14163 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14163 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 51/ A /
Acct#
7090
Owner
LEAVELL, FRANCES L
Total Market Value
$398,100
Appraisal
$398,100
PID
6658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVELL, FRANCES L
Address10205 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5752
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 195/0
Sale Date06/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAVELL, FRANCES L$01195/0 06/30/2008195
LEAVELL, ROBERT L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $319,380
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
CPTCarport 280 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   3,420 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1400.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$137,000$82,700$219,700
2018$137,000$82,700$219,700
2018$137,000$82,700$219,700
2018$137,000$82,700$219,700
2017$137,000$82,700$219,700
2017$137,000$82,700$219,700
2017$137,000$82,700$219,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100
2025$245,600$152,500$398,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2024$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$234,600$112,500$347,100
2023$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2022$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2021$179,600$97,500$277,100
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2020$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$163,300$95,900$259,200
2019$137,000$82,700$219,700
2018$137,000$82,700$219,700
2018$137,000$82,700$219,700
2018$137,000$82,700$219,700
2017$137,000$82,700$219,700
2017$137,000$82,700$219,700
2017$137,000$82,700$219,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 51/ A / Location : 14163 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps