10288 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10288 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
708
Owner
BENNETT, BETTY R
Total Market Value
$429,500
Appraisal
$429,500
PID
666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND ACRES L 1 S 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, BETTY R
Address20354 CONSTITUTION HWY
ORANGE, VA 22960-4319
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 236/435
Sale Date06/13/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, BETTY R$01236/435 06/13/19970
BENNETT, WILLIAM L ET UX$50,0000236/435 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $396,081
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1563
Fin Basement Area469
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
BSMBasement 1,563 0
DCKDeck 576 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   4,204 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$182,600$55,100$237,700
2018$182,600$55,100$237,700
2018$182,600$55,100$237,700
2018$182,600$55,100$237,700
2017$182,600$55,100$237,700
2017$182,600$55,100$237,700
2017$182,600$55,100$237,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500
2025$313,200$116,300$429,500
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2024$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2023$300,200$85,000$385,200
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2022$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2021$229,300$85,000$314,300
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2020$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$201,100$58,400$259,500
2019$182,600$55,100$237,700
2018$182,600$55,100$237,700
2018$182,600$55,100$237,700
2018$182,600$55,100$237,700
2017$182,600$55,100$237,700
2017$182,600$55,100$237,700
2017$182,600$55,100$237,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 10288 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps