18063 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18063 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
7094
Owner
GAYLE, JASON F ET AL
Total Market Value
$811,700
Appraisal
$811,700
PID
6661
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GORDON WILLIS SUB LOTS 37-42 PLAT CAB 4/112; PF 4/856
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.4267
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYLE, JASON F ET AL
Address18063 BRANDY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4552
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1275/1
Sale Date03/26/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAYLE, JASON F ET AL$021275/10203/26/2025250001275
GAYLE, JASON F ET AL$017582/0 09/17/20027582
GAYLE, JASON F ET AL$179,80016364/0 10/02/20016364
LINDSAY, CURTIS R AND KIM M$130,0006539/345 09/28/19940
LEBLANC, BARBARA L$59,00000323/427 03/30/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,633
Replacement Cost: $289,587
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
DCKDeck 450 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 212 0
   2,323 1,633
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 5,040
Replacement Cost: $487,729
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Suburban - Comm
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use200C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
AOFOffice 360 360
STGStorage 117 0
   5,157 5,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KENKENNELTYTYPICAL450.00 UNITYS$2,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'561.00 UNITS$7,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
KENKENNELTYTYPICAL390.00 UNITYS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2023$678,200$69,300$747,500
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2021$145,900$59,300$205,200
2021$145,900$59,300$205,200
2021$144,400$59,300$203,700
2021$144,400$59,300$203,700
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$113,000$52,300$165,300
2018$113,000$52,300$165,300
2018$113,000$52,300$165,300
2018$113,000$52,300$165,300
2017$113,000$52,300$165,300
2017$113,000$52,300$165,300
2017$113,000$52,300$165,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700
2025$732,400$79,300$811,700
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2024$678,200$69,300$747,500
2023$678,200$69,300$747,500
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2023$677,700$69,300$747,000
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2022$145,900$59,300$205,200
2021$145,900$59,300$205,200
2021$145,900$59,300$205,200
2021$144,400$59,300$203,700
2021$144,400$59,300$203,700
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2020$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$132,300$52,300$184,600
2019$113,000$52,300$165,300
2018$113,000$52,300$165,300
2018$113,000$52,300$165,300
2018$113,000$52,300$165,300
2017$113,000$52,300$165,300
2017$113,000$52,300$165,300
2017$113,000$52,300$165,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 39/ / Location : 18063 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps