16187 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16187 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 1/ 65/ /
Acct#
7101
Owner
LEE, JOHN A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,400
Appraisal
$361,400
PID
6667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS LOT 65, SECTION I
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, JOHN A JR ET UX
Address16187 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$57,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 341/621
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, JOHN A JR ET UX$57,0000341/621 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $290,688
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
DCKDeck 220 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
   1,904 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$134,400$56,300$190,700
2018$134,400$56,300$190,700
2018$134,400$56,300$190,700
2018$134,400$56,300$190,700
2017$133,900$56,300$190,200
2017$133,900$56,300$190,200
2017$133,900$56,300$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400
2025$250,200$111,200$361,400
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2024$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$236,400$76,200$312,600
2023$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2022$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2021$175,000$71,200$246,200
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2020$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$159,500$59,600$219,100
2019$134,400$56,300$190,700
2018$134,400$56,300$190,700
2018$134,400$56,300$190,700
2018$134,400$56,300$190,700
2017$133,900$56,300$190,200
2017$133,900$56,300$190,200
2017$133,900$56,300$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 1/ 65/ / Location : 16187 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps