10125 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10125 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 78/ /
Acct#
7102
Owner
PULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM
Total Market Value
$213,400
Appraisal
$213,400
PID
6668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE; PF 4/290
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.632
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM
Address10121 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0191/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLER, CHARLIE JR ADM $030191/10311/09/2020200000191
PULLER, CHARLIE $120,00012465/10105/15/2015150002465
LEE, LUCILLE K$61,50000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,293
Replacement Cost: $168,228
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 705 705
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
OPROpen Porch 214 0
   1,507 1,293

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$35,700$112,200$147,900
2022$35,700$112,200$147,900
2022$35,700$112,200$147,900
2022$17,900$112,200$130,100
2022$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$19,000$97,300$116,300
2018$19,000$97,300$116,300
2018$19,000$97,300$116,300
2018$19,000$97,300$116,300
2017$19,000$97,300$116,300
2017$19,000$111,600$130,600
2017$19,000$111,600$130,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400
2025$50,500$162,900$213,400
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2024$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$49,600$127,200$176,800
2023$35,700$112,200$147,900
2022$35,700$112,200$147,900
2022$35,700$112,200$147,900
2022$17,900$112,200$130,100
2022$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2021$17,900$112,200$130,100
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2020$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$18,000$100,600$118,600
2019$19,000$97,300$116,300
2018$19,000$97,300$116,300
2018$19,000$97,300$116,300
2018$19,000$97,300$116,300
2017$19,000$97,300$116,300
2017$19,000$111,600$130,600
2017$19,000$111,600$130,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 78/ / Location : 10125 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps