906 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 18/ /
Acct#
7106
Owner
BIRD, JENNIFER L
Total Market Value
$320,900
Appraisal
$320,900
PID
6672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOTS 18 19
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRD, JENNIFER L
Address906 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2204
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3827/1
Sale Date07/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIRD, JENNIFER L$195,00013827/10107/15/2015150003827
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN G$117,50010176/10101/13/2015150000176
WELLS FARGO BANK$138,5741990/ 0503/10/2014140000990
MAGNER, ARTHUR F ET UX LER$013870/0 04/21/20043870
MAGNER, ARTHUR F SR ET UX$95,0001659/186 10/02/19980
LEE, PAROLEE T ESTATE$010/0 10/15/19960
LEE, PAROLEE T$00220/265 10/26/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $304,334
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
OPROpen Porch 440 0
   2,033 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2023$224,700$65,200$289,900
2023$224,700$65,200$289,900
2023$224,800$65,200$290,000
2023$224,800$65,200$290,000
2023$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$140,000$44,400$184,400
2018$140,000$44,400$184,400
2018$140,000$44,400$184,400
2018$140,000$44,400$184,400
2017$140,000$44,400$184,400
2017$140,000$44,400$184,400
2017$140,000$44,400$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900
2025$234,800$86,100$320,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2024$224,700$65,200$289,900
2023$224,700$65,200$289,900
2023$224,700$65,200$289,900
2023$224,800$65,200$290,000
2023$224,800$65,200$290,000
2023$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2022$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2021$164,800$65,200$230,000
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2020$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$156,500$44,400$200,900
2019$140,000$44,400$184,400
2018$140,000$44,400$184,400
2018$140,000$44,400$184,400
2018$140,000$44,400$184,400
2017$140,000$44,400$184,400
2017$140,000$44,400$184,400
2017$140,000$44,400$184,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 18/ / Location : 906 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps