531 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
531 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 18/ /
Acct#
7109
Owner
SITES, PAUL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,800
Appraisal
$336,800
PID
6675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 18 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSITES, PAUL J ET UX
Address531 BARBERRY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$121,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 724/349
Sale Date07/11/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SITES, PAUL J ET UX$121,0001724/349 07/11/20000
HITT, LOUISE M$110,2500421/435 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $310,686
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
GARGarage 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,058 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$136,900$46,300$183,200
2018$136,900$46,300$183,200
2018$136,900$46,300$183,200
2018$136,900$46,300$183,200
2017$136,900$46,300$183,200
2017$136,900$46,300$183,200
2017$136,900$46,300$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800
2025$227,700$109,100$336,800
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2024$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$217,800$75,100$292,900
2023$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2022$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2021$160,200$65,700$225,900
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2020$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$152,200$54,500$206,700
2019$136,900$46,300$183,200
2018$136,900$46,300$183,200
2018$136,900$46,300$183,200
2018$136,900$46,300$183,200
2017$136,900$46,300$183,200
2017$136,900$46,300$183,200
2017$136,900$46,300$183,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 18/ / Location : 531 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps