23350 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23350 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 79/ /
Acct#
7110
Owner
WILLOW ACRES AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN LLC
Total Market Value
$813,800
Appraisal
$813,800
PID
6676
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SLAUGHTER MT PF 1/173
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
111.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLOW ACRES AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN LLC
Address23350 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1819
Sale Price$2,390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5002/1
Sale Date08/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLOW ACRES AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN LLC $2,390,00015002/10108/16/2022220005002
CADOFF, ROBERT E ET AL TR$012904/10105/30/2018180002904
CADOFF, ROBERT E ET UX$012903/10105/30/2018180002903
CEDAR MOUNTAIN FARM REAL ESTATE LLC $010140/10101/08/2016160000140
CADOFF, ROBERT E ET UX$1,000,00017817/0 12/19/20127817
MIHLBAUGH, ROBERT EMMETT HOLLERAN$012546/0 05/17/20102546
MIHLBAUGH, ROBERT EMMET HOLLERAM$920,00017028/0 11/30/20097028
KRAUS, JANICE L$01326/0 01/11/2005326
KRAUS, PAUL A TR ET AL$690,22914638/0 06/07/20024638
API PROPERTIES 159 LLC$500,0000443/0 01/16/2002443

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,184
Replacement Cost: $598,186
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,476 1,476
CRLCrawl Space 1,476 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 639 0
   5,419 3,184
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 696
Replacement Cost: $155,499
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 696 696
PTOPatio 854 0
   1,550 696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)111.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARN/VENUEBVBARN VENUE2016.00 UNITS$13,9001
BRNBARN/VENUEBVBARN VENUE2170.00 UNITS$13,0001
BRNBARNCNCONCRETE338.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED1550.00 UNITS$6,6001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME585.00 UNITS$1,2001
SILSILOTLTILE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT40.00 UNITS$2001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME525.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$85,300$790,500
2022$682,400$85,300$767,700
2022$499,900$85,300$585,200
2022$418,000$85,300$503,300
2022$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2020$392,400$75,400$467,800
2020$392,400$75,400$467,800
2020$392,400$75,400$467,800
2020$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$286,600$66,100$352,700
2018$286,600$66,100$352,700
2018$286,600$66,100$352,700
2018$286,600$66,100$352,700
2017$286,600$66,100$352,700
2017$286,600$66,100$352,700
2017$286,600$66,100$352,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800
2025$721,400$92,400$813,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2024$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$100,600$805,800
2023$705,200$85,300$790,500
2022$682,400$85,300$767,700
2022$499,900$85,300$585,200
2022$418,000$85,300$503,300
2022$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2021$418,000$85,300$503,300
2020$392,400$75,400$467,800
2020$392,400$75,400$467,800
2020$392,400$75,400$467,800
2020$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$295,300$75,400$370,700
2019$286,600$66,100$352,700
2018$286,600$66,100$352,700
2018$286,600$66,100$352,700
2018$286,600$66,100$352,700
2017$286,600$66,100$352,700
2017$286,600$66,100$352,700
2017$286,600$66,100$352,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 79/ / Location : 23350 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps