12255 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12255 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 132/ /
Acct#
7112
Owner
FLORY, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$506,600
Appraisal
$506,600
PID
6678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD PF 4/895
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORY, WILLIAM ET UX
Address256 N BLUE RIDGE TPKE
MADISON, VA 22727-3987
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4584/0
Sale Date05/07/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORY, WILLIAM ET UX$500,00024584/0 05/07/20044584
LEFTWICH, JAMES R$00317/489 07/29/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,686
Replacement Cost: $615,933
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1966
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,966 1,966
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,720 1,720
BSMBasement 1,966 0
CPTCarport 448 0
OPROpen Porch 723 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   7,039 3,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1519.00 UNITS$32,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERPLPOLE1120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$107,500$387,200
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$246,400$82,700$329,100
2018$246,400$82,700$329,100
2018$246,400$82,700$329,100
2018$246,400$82,700$329,100
2017$246,400$82,700$329,100
2017$246,400$82,700$329,100
2017$246,400$82,700$329,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600
2025$372,100$134,500$506,600
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2024$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$353,200$104,500$457,700
2023$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2022$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$89,500$369,200
2021$279,700$107,500$387,200
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2020$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$257,700$95,900$353,600
2019$246,400$82,700$329,100
2018$246,400$82,700$329,100
2018$246,400$82,700$329,100
2018$246,400$82,700$329,100
2017$246,400$82,700$329,100
2017$246,400$82,700$329,100
2017$246,400$82,700$329,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 132/ / Location : 12255 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps