23076 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23076 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 56/ /
Acct#
7113
Owner
GROGAN, WILLIAM D
Assessed Value
$484,600
Appraisal
$580,800
PID
6679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$216,600$580,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$364,200$216,600$580,800$120,400$484,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROGAN, WILLIAM D
Address23076 STONES MILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2214
Sale Price$386,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4236/1
Sale Date07/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROGAN, WILLIAM D $386,00014236/10107/28/2016160004236
LEFTWICH, MARY L$010008/ 0301/13/201414000008
LEFTWICH, JAMES R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $440,910
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area990
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,472 0
PTOPatio 340 0
SCRScreened Porch 854 0
STGStorage 200 0
   5,346 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47
Frontage
Depth
Land$216,600
Clean & Green Value$120,400
Clean & Green Acres43.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDLGLOG1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$216,600$580,800
2025$364,200$216,600$580,800
2025$364,200$218,100$582,300
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300
2022$257,600$148,500$406,100
2022$257,600$148,500$406,100
2022$258,000$148,500$406,500
2022$258,000$148,500$406,500
2021$258,000$148,500$406,500
2021$258,000$148,500$406,500
2021$240,000$148,500$388,500
2021$240,000$148,500$388,500
2020$218,400$138,700$357,100
2020$218,400$138,700$357,100
2020$220,800$138,700$359,500
2020$220,800$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500
2019$210,400$138,700$349,100
2018$210,400$138,700$349,100
2018$210,400$138,700$349,100
2018$210,400$138,700$349,100
2017$210,400$138,700$349,100
2017$210,400$138,700$349,100
2017$210,400$138,700$349,100

Assessment
2025$364,200$216,600$580,800$120,400$484,600
2025$364,200$216,600$580,800$120,400$484,600
2025$364,200$218,100$582,300$120,400$484,600
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2024$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2023$333,800$158,500$492,300$93,900$427,700
2022$257,600$148,500$406,100$77,700$335,300
2022$257,600$148,500$406,100$77,700$335,300
2022$258,000$148,500$406,500$77,700$335,700
2022$258,000$148,500$406,500$77,700$335,700
2021$258,000$148,500$406,500$77,700$335,700
2021$258,000$148,500$406,500$77,700$335,700
2021$240,000$148,500$388,500$77,700$317,700
2021$240,000$148,500$388,500$77,700$317,700
2020$218,400$138,700$357,100$67,300$285,700
2020$218,400$138,700$357,100$67,300$285,700
2020$220,800$138,700$359,500$67,300$288,100
2020$220,800$138,700$359,500$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500$138,700$359,500
2019$220,800$138,700$359,500$138,700$359,500
2019$210,400$138,700$349,100$138,700$349,100
2018$210,400$138,700$349,100$138,700$349,100
2018$210,400$138,700$349,100$138,700$349,100
2018$210,400$138,700$349,100$138,700$349,100
2017$210,400$138,700$349,100$138,700$349,100
2017$210,400$138,700$349,100$138,700$349,100
2017$210,400$138,700$349,100$138,700$349,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 56/ / Location : 23076 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps