122 W CULPEPER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 W CULPEPER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 4/ A /
Acct#
7114
Owner
120 WEST CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,134,700
Appraisal
$1,134,700
PID
6680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner120 WEST CULPEPER LLC
Address120 W CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3010
Sale Price$1,200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0588/1
Sale Date02/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
120 WEST CULPEPER LLC $1,200,00010588/10102/15/2024240000588
LEFTWICH, ROBERT JAMES TR ET AL$016217/10210/30/2015150006217
LEFTWICH, ROBERT J$016974/0 08/16/20076974
LEFTWICH, ROBERT J ET UX$350,0001978/0 01/27/2005978
LEFTWICH, JAMES R ET UX$01710/86 02/11/20000
LEFTWICH, JAMES R ET AL$215,0000328/85 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 12,956
Replacement Cost: $944,169
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$934,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,764 6,764
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,272 4,272
APTApartment 1,920 1,920
   12,956 12,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700
2024$745,900$200,000$945,900
2024$745,900$200,000$945,900
2024$745,900$200,000$945,900
2024$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2022$398,800$200,000$598,800
2022$372,000$200,000$572,000
2022$372,000$200,000$572,000
2022$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2018$346,200$200,000$546,200
2018$331,400$200,000$531,400
2018$331,400$200,000$531,400
2017$331,400$200,000$531,400
2017$331,400$200,000$531,400
2017$331,400$200,000$531,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700
2025$934,700$200,000$1,134,700
2024$745,900$200,000$945,900
2024$745,900$200,000$945,900
2024$745,900$200,000$945,900
2024$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2023$469,600$200,000$669,600
2022$398,800$200,000$598,800
2022$372,000$200,000$572,000
2022$372,000$200,000$572,000
2022$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2021$372,000$200,000$572,000
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2020$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2019$346,200$200,000$546,200
2018$346,200$200,000$546,200
2018$331,400$200,000$531,400
2018$331,400$200,000$531,400
2017$331,400$200,000$531,400
2017$331,400$200,000$531,400
2017$331,400$200,000$531,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 4/ A / Location : 122 W CULPEPER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps