10390 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10390 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 171/ /
Acct#
7116
Owner
MIRABALLES, CLAY ET AL
Total Market Value
$350,700
Appraisal
$350,700
PID
6682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRABALLES, CLAY ET AL
Address10390 LANES FARM LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7338
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1380/1
Sale Date04/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIRABALLES, CLAY ET AL$350,00011380/10104/08/2024240001380
KC RESIDENTIAL LLC $100,00014227/10110/13/2023230004227
LEGG, SANDRA C$02205/0 07/22/2008205
LEGG, CONNIE E$00207/142 10/20/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $279,919
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 912 0
CRLCrawl Space 304 0
DCKDeck 15 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,023 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700
2024$246,300$110,000$356,300
2024$269,600$75,000$344,600
2024$269,600$75,000$344,600
2024$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$90,900$55,100$146,000
2018$90,900$55,100$146,000
2018$90,900$55,100$146,000
2018$90,900$55,100$146,000
2017$90,900$55,100$146,000
2017$90,900$55,100$146,000
2017$90,900$55,100$146,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700
2025$240,700$110,000$350,700
2024$246,300$110,000$356,300
2024$269,600$75,000$344,600
2024$269,600$75,000$344,600
2024$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$164,700$75,000$239,700
2023$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2022$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2021$125,300$70,000$195,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2020$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$112,900$58,400$171,300
2019$90,900$55,100$146,000
2018$90,900$55,100$146,000
2018$90,900$55,100$146,000
2018$90,900$55,100$146,000
2017$90,900$55,100$146,000
2017$90,900$55,100$146,000
2017$90,900$55,100$146,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 171/ / Location : 10390 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps