11344 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11344 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
39/ / 84/ /
Acct#
7118
Owner
SETTLE, DAVID A ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,229,700
Appraisal
$2,138,100
PID
6684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE PF 4/336
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
183.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100$205,500$1,229,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, DAVID A ET UX
Address11344 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5880
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6100/1
Sale Date11/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, DAVID A ET UX$330,00016100/10111/08/2017170006100
PEARSON, H CURTIS JR ET AL$50,00014083/10108/01/2017170004083
OVERLAND VA LLC$470,00011805/0 03/14/20131805
COATES, CHARLES M ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,886
Replacement Cost: $880,989
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$872,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2BOARD & BATTEN
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3294
Fin Basement Area2964
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,294 3,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
BSMBasement 3,294 0
COVCovered Patio 407 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 756 0
OPROpen Porch 767 0
PTOPatio 1,618 0
   10,800 3,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)183.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,113,900
Clean & Green Value$205,500
Clean & Green Acres182.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$8001
OFFOFFICEMTMETAL1064.00 UNITS$19,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1344.00 UNITS$15,4001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL100.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$20,7001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$27,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE450.00 UNITS$5,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2,4001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL988.00 UNITS$4,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200
2023$942,600$914,600$1,857,200
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600
2021$714,400$909,600$1,624,000
2021$746,800$909,600$1,656,400
2021$746,800$909,600$1,656,400
2021$746,800$909,600$1,656,400
2020$649,500$898,000$1,547,500
2020$608,700$898,000$1,506,700
2020$608,700$898,000$1,506,700
2020$608,700$898,000$1,506,700
2019$608,700$898,000$1,506,700
2019$187,200$898,000$1,085,200
2019$187,200$898,000$1,085,200
2019$187,200$898,000$1,085,200
2019$0$866,400$866,400
2018$0$825,800$825,800
2018$0$825,800$825,800
2018$0$825,800$825,800
2017$0$825,800$825,800
2017$0$796,500$796,500
2017$0$796,500$796,500

Assessment
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100$205,500$1,229,700
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100$205,500$1,229,700
2025$1,024,200$1,113,900$2,138,100$205,500$1,229,700
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2024$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2023$942,600$987,600$1,930,200$172,100$1,114,700
2023$942,600$914,600$1,857,200$172,100$1,114,700
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600$140,800$901,800
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600$140,800$901,800
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600$140,800$901,800
2022$761,000$909,600$1,670,600$140,800$901,800
2021$714,400$909,600$1,624,000$140,800$855,200
2021$746,800$909,600$1,656,400$140,800$887,600
2021$746,800$909,600$1,656,400$140,800$887,600
2021$746,800$909,600$1,656,400$140,800$887,600
2020$649,500$898,000$1,547,500$126,700$776,200
2020$608,700$898,000$1,506,700$126,700$735,400
2020$608,700$898,000$1,506,700$126,700$735,400
2020$608,700$898,000$1,506,700$898,000$1,506,700
2019$608,700$898,000$1,506,700$898,000$1,506,700
2019$187,200$898,000$1,085,200$898,000$1,085,200
2019$187,200$898,000$1,085,200$898,000$1,085,200
2019$187,200$898,000$1,085,200$898,000$1,085,200
2019$0$866,400$866,400$866,400$866,400
2018$0$825,800$825,800$825,800$825,800
2018$0$825,800$825,800$825,800$825,800
2018$0$825,800$825,800$825,800$825,800
2017$0$825,800$825,800$825,800$825,800
2017$0$796,500$796,500$796,500$796,500
2017$0$796,500$796,500$796,500$796,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 84/ / Location : 11344 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps