11117 ROCK SPRING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11117 ROCK SPRING DR
Parcel ID
18/ / 21/ /
Acct#
7119
Owner
RICHARDS, CHRISTIE
Assessed Value
$614,500
Appraisal
$775,900
PID
6685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PLAT CAB 4/201
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900$127,200$614,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, CHRISTIE
Address15191 MONTANUS DR #127
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1679
Sale Price$449,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6384/
Sale Date12/31/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, CHRISTIE $449,00016384/ 0112/31/2014140006384
SANFORD, JAMES D ET UX$185,0001613/173 06/30/19970
NATIONAL CITY BANK PA$01593/658 10/29/19960
LEGGAT, DOUGLAS SCOTT ET UX$18,66400261/100 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,536
Replacement Cost: $567,725
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1768
Fin Basement Area884
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,768 1,768
BSMBasement 1,768 0
DCKDeck 744 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
   6,548 3,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$288,600
Clean & Green Value$127,200
Clean & Green Acres21.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME96.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$13,8001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL112.00 UNITS$1001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL24.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200
2023$463,200$173,700$636,900
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700
2019$312,400$149,600$462,000
2018$312,400$149,600$462,000
2018$312,400$149,600$462,000
2018$297,300$149,600$446,900
2017$297,300$149,600$446,900
2017$297,300$149,600$446,900
2017$297,300$149,600$446,900

Assessment
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900$127,200$614,500
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900$127,200$614,500
2025$487,300$288,600$775,900$127,200$614,500
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2024$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2023$463,200$177,000$640,200$79,200$542,400
2023$463,200$173,700$636,900$79,200$542,400
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2022$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2021$358,000$162,400$520,400$64,900$422,900
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700$45,400$374,000
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700$45,400$374,000
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700$45,400$374,000
2020$328,600$152,100$480,700$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700$152,100$480,700
2019$328,600$152,100$480,700$152,100$480,700
2019$312,400$149,600$462,000$149,600$462,000
2018$312,400$149,600$462,000$149,600$462,000
2018$312,400$149,600$462,000$149,600$462,000
2018$297,300$149,600$446,900$149,600$446,900
2017$297,300$149,600$446,900$149,600$446,900
2017$297,300$149,600$446,900$149,600$446,900
2017$297,300$149,600$446,900$149,600$446,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 21/ / Location : 11117 ROCK SPRING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps