11132 ROCK SPRING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11132 ROCK SPRING DR
Parcel ID
18/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
7120
Owner
HAWKINS, JACK E &
Assessed Value
$131,600
Appraisal
$164,800
PID
6686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PARCEL A PF 1/122
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800$112,600$131,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, JACK E &
HAWKINS, BONNIE SUE
Address8577 KEELING LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2121
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 577/741
Sale Date04/22/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, JACK E &$01577/741 04/22/19960
LEGGAT, DOUGLAS SCOTT ET UX$35,0000340/667 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 608
Replacement Cost: $113,277
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1UNFINISHED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1UNFINISHED
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 608 608
   608 608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$145,800
Clean & Green Value$112,600
Clean & Green Acres4.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700
2019$3,500$85,900$89,400
2018$3,500$85,900$89,400
2018$3,500$85,900$89,400
2018$3,500$85,900$89,400
2017$3,500$85,900$89,400
2017$3,500$85,900$89,400
2017$3,500$85,900$89,400

Assessment
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800$112,600$131,600
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800$112,600$131,600
2025$19,000$145,800$164,800$112,600$131,600
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2024$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2023$19,000$115,800$134,800$82,900$101,900
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2022$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2021$15,700$100,800$116,500$67,600$83,300
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700$55,600$60,100
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700$55,600$60,100
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700$55,600$60,100
2020$4,500$89,200$93,700$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700$89,200$93,700
2019$4,500$89,200$93,700$89,200$93,700
2019$3,500$85,900$89,400$85,900$89,400
2018$3,500$85,900$89,400$85,900$89,400
2018$3,500$85,900$89,400$85,900$89,400
2018$3,500$85,900$89,400$85,900$89,400
2017$3,500$85,900$89,400$85,900$89,400
2017$3,500$85,900$89,400$85,900$89,400
2017$3,500$85,900$89,400$85,900$89,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 21/ A / Location : 11132 ROCK SPRING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps