11189 ROCK SPRING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11189 ROCK SPRING DR
Parcel ID
18/ / 21/ B1 /
Acct#
7121
Owner
THOMAS, ANDRE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$620,400
Appraisal
$620,400
PID
6687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, ANDRE L ET UX
Address11189 ROCK SPRING DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2561
Sale Price$404,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5743/1
Sale Date10/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, ANDRE L ET UX$404,00015743/10110/20/2017170005743
LEGGAT, EDWARD BROWN TR ET AL$015284/0 09/04/20125284
LEGGAT, EDWARD BROWN ET UX$20,00000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $483,976
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1617
Fin Basement Area1455
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
FUSFinished Upper Story 563 563
BSMBasement 1,617 0
DCKDeck 738 0
GARGarage 550 0
PTOPatio 373 0
UATUnfinished Attic 586 0
   6,044 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED32.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$273,100$118,500$391,600
2018$243,500$118,500$362,000
2018$243,500$118,500$362,000
2018$243,500$118,500$362,000
2017$243,500$118,500$362,000
2017$214,100$118,500$332,600
2017$214,100$118,500$332,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400
2025$428,400$192,000$620,400
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2024$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$402,900$148,400$551,300
2023$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2022$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2021$314,100$133,400$447,500
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2020$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$289,300$121,800$411,100
2019$273,100$118,500$391,600
2018$243,500$118,500$362,000
2018$243,500$118,500$362,000
2018$243,500$118,500$362,000
2017$243,500$118,500$362,000
2017$214,100$118,500$332,600
2017$214,100$118,500$332,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 21/ B1 / Location : 11189 ROCK SPRING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps