16271 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16271 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 24/ /
Acct#
711
Owner
COOPER, CHARLES LENNOX II
Total Market Value
$418,000
Appraisal
$418,000
PID
669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/75
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, CHARLES LENNOX II
Address16271 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5520
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 588/274
Sale Date08/23/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, CHARLES LENNOX II$115,0001588/274 08/23/19960
BENZIGER, ELEANOR$3350280/541 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $232,672
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 576 0
   1,992 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1400.00 UNITS$5,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1344.00 UNITS$5,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$118,600$143,500$262,100
2018$118,600$143,500$262,100
2018$118,600$143,500$262,100
2018$118,600$143,500$262,100
2017$118,600$143,500$262,100
2017$118,600$143,500$262,100
2017$118,600$143,500$262,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000
2025$212,600$205,400$418,000
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2024$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$202,600$163,500$366,100
2023$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2022$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2021$153,800$153,500$307,300
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2020$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$144,000$143,500$287,500
2019$118,600$143,500$262,100
2018$118,600$143,500$262,100
2018$118,600$143,500$262,100
2018$118,600$143,500$262,100
2017$118,600$143,500$262,100
2017$118,600$143,500$262,100
2017$118,600$143,500$262,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 24/ / Location : 16271 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps