13106 RIVERSONG WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13106 RIVERSONG WAY
Parcel ID
26/ / 1/ /
Acct#
7127
Owner
STEWART, JACK S ET UX
Total Market Value
$666,100
Appraisal
$666,100
PID
6691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS LOT 1-PLAT CAB 5/77
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, JACK S ET UX
Address13106 RIVERSONG WAY
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1742
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2968/0
Sale Date03/18/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, JACK S ET UX$165,00012968/0 03/18/20052968
ALLAN, R GABRIEL$01588/361 08/26/19960
ALLAN, RICHARD H III$45,0000469/142 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,663
Replacement Cost: $512,667
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2663
Fin Basement Area1403
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,663 2,663
BSMBasement 2,663 0
DCKDeck 233 0
GARGarage 524 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   6,375 2,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY336.00 UNITS$7,7001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$386,300$116,500$502,800
2022$386,300$116,500$502,800
2022$376,700$116,500$493,200
2022$376,700$116,500$493,200
2022$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$311,600$103,100$414,700
2018$311,600$103,100$414,700
2018$311,600$103,100$414,700
2018$311,600$103,100$414,700
2017$311,600$103,100$414,700
2017$311,600$103,100$414,700
2017$311,600$103,100$414,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100
2025$496,600$169,500$666,100
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2024$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$492,200$121,000$613,200
2023$386,300$116,500$502,800
2022$386,300$116,500$502,800
2022$376,700$116,500$493,200
2022$376,700$116,500$493,200
2022$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2021$376,700$116,500$493,200
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2020$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$340,500$106,100$446,600
2019$311,600$103,100$414,700
2018$311,600$103,100$414,700
2018$311,600$103,100$414,700
2018$311,600$103,100$414,700
2017$311,600$103,100$414,700
2017$311,600$103,100$414,700
2017$311,600$103,100$414,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 1/ / Location : 13106 RIVERSONG WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps