17452 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17452 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 18/ /
Acct#
7130
Owner
BROWN, DENNIS E
Assessed Value
$549,800
Appraisal
$617,200
PID
6694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMANS MILL; RESIDUE PF 4/1045-1046
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$186,500$617,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$430,700$186,500$617,200$119,100$549,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19206 CORKYS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19172 CORKYS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
17452 STEVENSBURG RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DENNIS E
Address18066 FAIRFIELD LN
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1768
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2998/1
Sale Date06/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DENNIS E $022998/10206/30/2025250002998
BROWN, DENNIS E $848,00016403/10107/16/2021210006403
LENN, KAYE B $020040/10403/10/2021210000040
LENN, WAYNE E ET AL$012281/0 05/04/20102281
LENN, WAYNE E ET ALS$024938/0 05/09/20034938
LENN, WAYNE E &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,502
Replacement Cost: $536,759
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,932 2,932
FUSFinished Upper Story 570 570
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 554 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   5,180 3,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$119,100
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$233,000$663,700
2025$430,700$233,000$663,700
2025$430,700$233,000$663,700
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000
2023$321,700$167,000$488,700
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900
2020$639,300$833,800$1,473,100
2020$639,300$833,800$1,473,100
2020$617,600$833,800$1,451,400
2020$617,600$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400
2019$548,300$833,800$1,382,100
2018$548,300$833,800$1,382,100
2018$548,300$833,800$1,382,100
2018$548,300$833,800$1,382,100
2017$548,300$833,800$1,382,100
2017$548,300$833,800$1,382,100
2017$548,300$833,800$1,382,100

Assessment
2025$430,700$233,000$663,700$125,100$555,800
2025$430,700$233,000$663,700$125,100$555,800
2025$430,700$233,000$663,700$125,100$555,800
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2024$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2023$421,000$167,000$588,000$82,400$503,400
2023$321,700$167,000$488,700$82,400$404,100
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700$70,100$391,800
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700$70,100$391,800
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700$70,100$391,800
2022$321,700$157,000$478,700$70,100$391,800
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900$323,300$1,010,900
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900$323,300$1,010,900
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900$323,300$1,010,900
2021$687,600$858,300$1,545,900$323,300$1,010,900
2020$639,300$833,800$1,473,100$274,400$913,700
2020$639,300$833,800$1,473,100$274,400$913,700
2020$617,600$833,800$1,451,400$274,400$892,000
2020$617,600$833,800$1,451,400$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400$833,800$1,451,400
2019$617,600$833,800$1,451,400$833,800$1,451,400
2019$548,300$833,800$1,382,100$833,800$1,382,100
2018$548,300$833,800$1,382,100$833,800$1,382,100
2018$548,300$833,800$1,382,100$833,800$1,382,100
2018$548,300$833,800$1,382,100$833,800$1,382,100
2017$548,300$833,800$1,382,100$833,800$1,382,100
2017$548,300$833,800$1,382,100$833,800$1,382,100
2017$548,300$833,800$1,382,100$833,800$1,382,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 18/ / Location : 17452 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps