306 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ G 3/ /
Acct#
7132
Owner
SIMONE, MEGAN FAY
Total Market Value
$385,400
Appraisal
$385,400
PID
6696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONE, MEGAN FAY
Address306 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2943
Sale Price$293,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3126/1
Sale Date06/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMONE, MEGAN FAY$293,90013126/10106/24/2019190003126
GALLIERA, JAMES N ET AL$210,00012753/10105/23/2016160002753
MITCHELL, SCOTT W ET UX$210,000111961/0 10/17/200311961
BALDERSON, PAUL C &$66,0000346/646 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $341,260
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 248 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
   3,075 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD216.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2019$205,700$57,700$263,400
2019$205,700$57,700$263,400
2019$187,700$57,700$245,400
2019$187,700$57,700$245,400
2019$142,100$57,700$199,800
2018$142,100$57,700$199,800
2018$142,100$57,700$199,800
2018$142,100$57,700$199,800
2017$142,100$57,700$199,800
2017$142,100$57,700$199,800
2017$142,100$57,700$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400
2025$294,800$90,600$385,400
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2024$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$294,400$71,900$366,300
2023$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2022$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2021$219,700$70,900$290,600
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2020$205,700$57,700$263,400
2019$205,700$57,700$263,400
2019$205,700$57,700$263,400
2019$187,700$57,700$245,400
2019$187,700$57,700$245,400
2019$142,100$57,700$199,800
2018$142,100$57,700$199,800
2018$142,100$57,700$199,800
2018$142,100$57,700$199,800
2017$142,100$57,700$199,800
2017$142,100$57,700$199,800
2017$142,100$57,700$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ G 3/ / Location : 306 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps