6530 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6530 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
7134
Owner
DOWELL, JEFFREY B ET UX
Assessed Value
$418,600
Appraisal
$717,300
PID
6698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND LOT 4-25.29 AC & LOT 5-17.20AC COMBINED
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
42.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300$139,900$418,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWELL, JEFFREY B ET UX
Address6530 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 702/618
Sale Date11/10/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWELL, JEFFREY B ET UX$290,0002702/618 11/10/19990
LEONARD, BENNY M ET AL$020/0 02/24/19990
LEONARD, PERRY R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $354,863
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1586
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
BSMBasement 1,586 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 553 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
   3,895 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$438,600
Clean & Green Value$139,900
Clean & Green Acres41.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK768.00 UNITS$3,1001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK672.00 UNITS$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800
2023$267,700$333,900$601,600
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200
2019$164,800$283,300$448,100
2018$164,800$283,300$448,100
2018$164,800$283,300$448,100
2018$164,800$283,300$448,100
2017$164,800$283,300$448,100
2017$164,800$283,300$448,100
2017$164,800$283,300$448,100

Assessment
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300$139,900$418,600
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300$139,900$418,600
2025$278,700$438,600$717,300$139,900$418,600
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2023$267,700$367,100$634,800$111,500$379,200
2023$267,700$333,900$601,600$111,500$379,200
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2022$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2021$208,100$318,900$527,000$90,700$298,800
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200$77,400$265,000
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200$77,400$265,000
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200$77,400$265,000
2020$187,600$286,600$474,200$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200$286,600$474,200
2019$187,600$286,600$474,200$286,600$474,200
2019$164,800$283,300$448,100$283,300$448,100
2018$164,800$283,300$448,100$283,300$448,100
2018$164,800$283,300$448,100$283,300$448,100
2018$164,800$283,300$448,100$283,300$448,100
2017$164,800$283,300$448,100$283,300$448,100
2017$164,800$283,300$448,100$283,300$448,100
2017$164,800$283,300$448,100$283,300$448,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 6530 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps