14502 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14502 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ D /
Acct#
7136
Owner
OXENDINE, JOHN C
Total Market Value
$295,300
Appraisal
$295,300
PID
6700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOXENDINE, JOHN C
Address14502 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5965
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6555/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OXENDINE, JOHN C $026555/10209/25/2020200006555
MARSHALL, JIMMY ANNE ET AL$011350/10203/11/2016160001350
LESTER, JIMMY ANNE$00315/562 05/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $251,058
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 338 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   2,832 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME408.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$99,500$45,200$144,700
2018$99,500$45,200$144,700
2018$99,500$45,200$144,700
2018$99,500$45,200$144,700
2017$99,500$45,200$144,700
2017$99,500$45,200$144,700
2017$99,500$45,200$144,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300
2025$185,300$110,000$295,300
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2024$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$176,100$75,000$251,100
2023$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2022$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2021$135,200$60,000$195,200
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2020$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$121,000$58,400$179,400
2019$99,500$45,200$144,700
2018$99,500$45,200$144,700
2018$99,500$45,200$144,700
2018$99,500$45,200$144,700
2017$99,500$45,200$144,700
2017$99,500$45,200$144,700
2017$99,500$45,200$144,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ D / Location : 14502 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps