10296 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10296 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ D /
Acct#
7138
Owner
ARGUETA, KENNI
Total Market Value
$325,300
Appraisal
$325,300
PID
6702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARGUETA, KENNI
Address10296 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7960
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3349/1
Sale Date07/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARGUETA, KENNI $013349/10107/02/2019190003349
ARGUETA, KENNI ET AL$220,80015040/10110/02/2018180005040
LESTER, THOMAS HOWARD ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,082
Replacement Cost: $269,830
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1029
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
OVROverhang 53 53
BSMBasement 1,029 0
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,883 1,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2018$115,100$72,200$187,300
2018$115,100$72,200$187,300
2018$115,100$72,200$187,300
2017$115,100$72,200$187,300
2017$115,100$72,200$187,300
2017$115,100$72,200$187,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300
2025$198,200$127,100$325,300
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2024$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$187,400$92,100$279,500
2023$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2022$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2021$149,900$87,100$237,000
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2020$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2019$130,300$75,500$205,800
2018$115,100$72,200$187,300
2018$115,100$72,200$187,300
2018$115,100$72,200$187,300
2017$115,100$72,200$187,300
2017$115,100$72,200$187,300
2017$115,100$72,200$187,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ D / Location : 10296 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps