158 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 89/ /
Acct#
7140
Owner
FISHTOWN LLC
Total Market Value
$269,300
Appraisal
$269,300
PID
6704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 89
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHTOWN LLC
AddressPO BOX 68
BOSTON, VA 22713-0068
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0805/1
Sale Date02/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHTOWN LLC$140,00010805/10102/15/2017170000805
LEEDS, GAIL L TR$011986/0 04/05/20121986
LEEDS, GAIL L$75,0000392/334 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,041
Replacement Cost: $241,418
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1041
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
BSMBasement 1,041 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,370 1,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,300$61,600$230,900
2023$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$112,100$43,500$155,600
2018$101,000$43,500$144,500
2018$101,000$43,500$144,500
2018$101,000$43,500$144,500
2017$101,000$43,500$144,500
2017$101,000$43,500$144,500
2017$101,000$43,500$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300
2025$174,800$94,500$269,300
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2024$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,200$61,600$230,800
2023$169,300$61,600$230,900
2023$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2022$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2021$126,800$52,200$179,000
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2020$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$117,000$43,500$160,500
2019$112,100$43,500$155,600
2018$101,000$43,500$144,500
2018$101,000$43,500$144,500
2018$101,000$43,500$144,500
2017$101,000$43,500$144,500
2017$101,000$43,500$144,500
2017$101,000$43,500$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 89/ / Location : 158 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps