13282 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13282 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
7141
Owner
JAVIER LAROS, LIZZETTE E ET AL
Total Market Value
$403,400
Appraisal
$403,400
PID
6705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVIER LAROS, LIZZETTE E ET AL
Address13282 DAWN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5708
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0338/1
Sale Date01/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAVIER LAROS, LIZZETTE E ET AL$285,00010338/10101/23/2019190000338
PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITIES LLC$183,00015571/10111/01/2018180005571
BUSHEE, JENNIFER$198,50015279/0 08/02/20135279
SEYMOUR PROPERTIES VA LLC$110,00011312/0 02/25/20131312
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$169,20017746/0 12/17/20127746
SIMS, JO ANN$164,90014383/0 05/30/20024383
SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC$018637/0 12/26/20018637
DODSON, BOBBY WAYNE ET UX$112,9000526/1 04/01/19940
LETHERER, DEBRA S$64,0000408/560 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $312,709
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,892 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$166,700$58,000$224,700
2019$166,700$58,000$224,700
2018$152,000$54,700$206,700
2018$152,000$54,700$206,700
2018$152,000$54,700$206,700
2017$152,000$54,700$206,700
2017$152,000$54,700$206,700
2017$152,000$54,700$206,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400
2025$288,700$114,700$403,400
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2024$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$286,200$84,800$371,000
2023$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2022$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2021$228,000$69,800$297,800
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2020$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$202,300$58,000$260,300
2019$166,700$58,000$224,700
2019$166,700$58,000$224,700
2018$152,000$54,700$206,700
2018$152,000$54,700$206,700
2018$152,000$54,700$206,700
2017$152,000$54,700$206,700
2017$152,000$54,700$206,700
2017$152,000$54,700$206,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 6/ / Location : 13282 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps