23248 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23248 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
7142
Owner
ARNST, KARIN
Total Market Value
$477,100
Appraisal
$477,100
PID
6706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM RESIDUE PF 2/513-514
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARNST, KARIN
Address23248 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1927
Sale Price$297,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1533/1
Sale Date03/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARNST, KARIN$297,00011533/10103/28/2018180001533
CI CONSTELLATION LLC$438,00012571/0 04/17/20082571
STANLEY, JOHN W ET UX$160,0000534/658 07/27/19940
LEVERE, ANN W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,756
Replacement Cost: $481,635
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,926 1,926
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,830 1,830
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,942 3,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME924.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL225.00 UNITS$4,1001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'360.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$259,900$53,700$313,600
2018$323,900$53,700$377,600
2018$323,900$53,700$377,600
2018$323,900$53,700$377,600
2017$323,900$53,700$377,600
2017$323,900$53,700$377,600
2017$323,900$53,700$377,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100
2025$378,600$98,500$477,100
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2024$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$351,900$73,500$425,400
2023$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2022$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2021$260,600$63,500$324,100
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2020$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$247,100$53,700$300,800
2019$259,900$53,700$313,600
2018$323,900$53,700$377,600
2018$323,900$53,700$377,600
2018$323,900$53,700$377,600
2017$323,900$53,700$377,600
2017$323,900$53,700$377,600
2017$323,900$53,700$377,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 21/ A / Location : 23248 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps