HOUSE HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HOUSE HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
25/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
7144
Owner
HOUSTON, JOHN ALEXANDER
Assessed Value
$156,900
Appraisal
$317,000
PID
6708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000$155,400$156,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSTON, JOHN ALEXANDER
Address35938 ROBINSON AVE
OCEAN VIEW, DE 19970-4502
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 641/277
Sale Date04/22/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSTON, JOHN ALEXANDER$01641/277 04/22/19980
HOUSTON, JOHN A JR ET UX$45,00000365/180 05/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 224
Replacement Cost: $52,185
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 224 224
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   528 224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$315,500
Clean & Green Value$155,400
Clean & Green Acres22.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900
2023$1,500$224,300$225,800
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$192,600$194,100
2018$1,500$192,600$194,100
2018$1,500$192,600$194,100
2018$1,500$192,600$194,100
2017$1,500$192,600$194,100
2017$1,500$192,600$194,100
2017$1,500$192,600$194,100

Assessment
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000$155,400$156,900
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000$155,400$156,900
2025$1,500$315,500$317,000$155,400$156,900
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2024$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2023$1,500$246,400$247,900$108,500$110,000
2023$1,500$224,300$225,800$104,000$105,500
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2022$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2021$1,500$219,800$221,300$96,300$97,800
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100$82,800$84,300
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100$82,800$84,300
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100$82,800$84,300
2020$1,500$195,600$197,100$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$195,600$197,100$195,600$197,100
2019$1,500$192,600$194,100$192,600$194,100
2018$1,500$192,600$194,100$192,600$194,100
2018$1,500$192,600$194,100$192,600$194,100
2018$1,500$192,600$194,100$192,600$194,100
2017$1,500$192,600$194,100$192,600$194,100
2017$1,500$192,600$194,100$192,600$194,100
2017$1,500$192,600$194,100$192,600$194,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 25/ / 8/ A / Location : HOUSE HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps