13344 ARLINGTON FARM VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13344 ARLINGTON FARM VIEW LN
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
7145
Owner
MALLOY, CRAIG C ET UX
Total Market Value
$917,400
Appraisal
$917,400
PID
6709
Building Count
3
Legal Description
ARLINGTON NEAR CATALPA PLAT CAB 4/256-258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13365 ARLINGTON FARM VIEW LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13314 ARLINGTON FARM VIEW LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLOY, CRAIG C ET UX
Address13344 ARLINGTON FARM VIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 607/509
Sale Date04/28/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALLOY, CRAIG C ET UX$325,0001607/509 04/28/19970
SPAIN, FREDRIC L ET UX$1,781,1250424/99 10/01/19890
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1808
Living Area: 2,872
Replacement Cost: $472,306
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelSOLAR
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area1292
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,436 1,436
BSMBasement 1,436 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
STGStorage 80 0
   4,676 2,872
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $180,053
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
PTOPatio 240 0
   1,220 980
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $207,489
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
PTOPatio 86 0
   1,518 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$374,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME500.00 UNITS$11,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400
2024$528,400$310,600$839,000
2024$530,200$310,600$840,800
2024$530,200$310,600$840,800
2024$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$326,000$245,600$571,600
2018$326,000$245,600$571,600
2018$326,000$245,600$571,600
2018$326,000$245,600$571,600
2017$326,000$245,600$571,600
2017$326,000$245,600$571,600
2017$326,000$245,600$571,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400
2025$542,500$374,900$917,400
2024$528,400$310,600$839,000
2024$530,200$310,600$840,800
2024$530,200$310,600$840,800
2024$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$530,200$310,600$840,800
2023$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2022$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2021$401,600$274,100$675,700
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2020$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$357,800$245,600$603,400
2019$326,000$245,600$571,600
2018$326,000$245,600$571,600
2018$326,000$245,600$571,600
2018$326,000$245,600$571,600
2017$326,000$245,600$571,600
2017$326,000$245,600$571,600
2017$326,000$245,600$571,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 13/ / Location : 13344 ARLINGTON FARM VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps