15152 HALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15152 HALL ST
Parcel ID
40/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
7147
Owner
SUTPHIN, JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,900
Appraisal
$379,900
PID
6711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT POORTOWN SPERRYVILLE PIKE GREEN AC L 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTPHIN, JAMES E ET UX
Address15152 HALL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5939
Sale Price$339,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7347/1
Sale Date08/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTPHIN, JAMES E ET UX $339,00017347/10108/18/2021210007347
SMOOT, MICHAEL WAYNE$207,00010936/10102/19/2016160000936
ASHCRAFT, MELVIN LEE ESTATE$020002/10301/08/2016160000002
ASHCRAFT, MELVIN L$172,44613102/0 06/16/20103102
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$98,72414620/0 07/31/20094620
DAVIS, RICHARD A ET UX$95,0001562/200 09/08/19950
TSELEPIS, ANASTASIAS ET UX$75,0000359/96 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,533
Replacement Cost: $360,181
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1533
Fin Basement Area1085
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
BSMBasement 1,533 0
GARGarage 460 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,626 1,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2021$203,700$57,800$261,500
2021$204,500$57,800$262,300
2021$204,500$57,800$262,300
2021$204,500$57,800$262,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$160,800$41,800$202,600
2018$160,800$41,800$202,600
2018$160,800$41,800$202,600
2018$160,800$41,800$202,600
2017$160,800$41,800$202,600
2017$159,900$41,800$201,700
2017$159,900$41,800$201,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900
2025$274,200$105,700$379,900
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2024$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$261,600$72,200$333,800
2023$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2022$203,700$57,800$261,500
2021$203,700$57,800$261,500
2021$204,500$57,800$262,300
2021$204,500$57,800$262,300
2021$204,500$57,800$262,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2020$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$186,600$53,700$240,300
2019$160,800$41,800$202,600
2018$160,800$41,800$202,600
2018$160,800$41,800$202,600
2018$160,800$41,800$202,600
2017$160,800$41,800$202,600
2017$159,900$41,800$201,700
2017$159,900$41,800$201,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 15152 HALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps