1134 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1134 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 23/ /
Acct#
7149
Owner
HERREMA, JOAN F TR
Total Market Value
$491,700
Appraisal
$491,700
PID
6713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 23 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERREMA, JOAN F TR
Address1134 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3330
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3567/1
Sale Date07/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERREMA, JOAN F TR $320,00013567/10107/05/2017170003567
FIAMENGO, NICHOLAS A TR ET AL$011414/0 03/14/20121414
FIAMENGO, NICHOLAS A ET UX$210,0001721/71 06/02/20000
LEWIS, ALICE F$00141/7 06/17/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,243
Replacement Cost: $521,230
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2219
Fin Basement Area1109
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,219 2,219
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,219 0
OPROpen Porch 75 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   4,789 2,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$272,300$59,100$331,400
2018$248,400$59,100$307,500
2018$248,400$59,100$307,500
2018$248,400$59,100$307,500
2017$248,400$59,100$307,500
2017$247,500$59,100$306,600
2017$247,500$59,100$306,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700
2025$377,100$114,600$491,700
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2024$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$361,500$95,600$457,100
2023$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2022$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2021$280,600$67,100$347,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2020$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$256,600$59,100$315,700
2019$272,300$59,100$331,400
2018$248,400$59,100$307,500
2018$248,400$59,100$307,500
2018$248,400$59,100$307,500
2017$248,400$59,100$307,500
2017$247,500$59,100$306,600
2017$247,500$59,100$306,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 23/ / Location : 1134 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps