28012 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28012 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 22/ /
Acct#
7150
Owner
GATEWOOD, ZACHARY CRAIG ET AL
Total Market Value
$346,700
Appraisal
$346,700
PID
6714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 7/85; PF 5/53-54
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGATEWOOD, ZACHARY CRAIG ET AL
Address28012 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1719
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6513/1
Sale Date11/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GATEWOOD, ZACHARY CRAIG ET AL $330,00016513/10111/23/2022220006513
WEEDON, TIMOTHY VIRGIL ET UX$141,00016279/0 11/29/20006279
LEWIS, ANNE A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $294,017
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 377 0
   2,757 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL792.00 UNITS$16,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2022$147,500$151,700$299,200
2022$147,500$151,700$299,200
2022$147,500$151,700$299,200
2022$147,500$151,700$299,200
2021$147,500$151,700$299,200
2021$147,500$151,700$299,200
2021$147,500$151,700$299,200
2021$147,500$151,700$299,200
2020$130,000$141,900$271,900
2020$130,000$141,900$271,900
2020$130,000$141,900$271,900
2020$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$111,100$141,900$253,000
2018$111,100$141,900$253,000
2018$111,100$141,900$253,000
2018$111,100$141,900$253,000
2017$111,100$141,900$253,000
2017$111,100$141,900$253,000
2017$111,100$141,900$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700
2025$222,700$124,000$346,700
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2024$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2023$211,500$105,000$316,500
2022$147,500$64,400$211,900
2022$147,500$64,400$211,900
2022$147,500$64,400$211,900
2022$147,500$64,400$211,900
2021$147,500$64,400$211,900
2021$147,500$64,400$211,900
2021$147,500$64,400$211,900
2021$147,500$64,400$211,900
2020$130,000$54,200$184,200
2020$130,000$54,200$184,200
2020$130,000$54,200$184,200
2020$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$130,000$141,900$271,900
2019$111,100$141,900$253,000
2018$111,100$141,900$253,000
2018$111,100$141,900$253,000
2018$111,100$141,900$253,000
2017$111,100$141,900$253,000
2017$111,100$141,900$253,000
2017$111,100$141,900$253,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 22/ / Location : 28012 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps