317 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
7152
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$223,400
Appraisal
$223,400
PID
6716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address36099 GOODWIN DR
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-2028
Sale Price$168,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2913/1
Sale Date07/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU$168,00012913/10107/17/2023230002913
COATES, AMY $146,00014257/10108/15/2018180004257
MASON, EDNA J$010238/ 0410/16/2014140000238
MASON, JAMES E JR ET UX$94,50015775/0 10/31/20005775
TIMMORAN INC$33,0000545/213 12/19/19940
LEWIS, BARBARA ANN$00265/183 10/20/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 758
Replacement Cost: $188,862
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area758
Fin Basement Area322
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 758 758
BSMBasement 758 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   1,663 758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$82,600$38,100$120,700
2018$63,500$38,100$101,600
2018$63,500$38,100$101,600
2018$63,500$38,100$101,600
2017$63,500$38,100$101,600
2017$63,500$38,100$101,600
2017$63,500$38,100$101,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400
2025$150,000$73,400$223,400
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2024$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$140,200$55,900$196,100
2023$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2022$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2021$109,300$55,900$165,200
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2020$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$94,800$42,100$136,900
2019$82,600$38,100$120,700
2018$63,500$38,100$101,600
2018$63,500$38,100$101,600
2018$63,500$38,100$101,600
2017$63,500$38,100$101,600
2017$63,500$38,100$101,600
2017$63,500$38,100$101,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 12/ / Location : 317 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps