10721 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10721 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
7153
Owner
HITT, MICHELE L
Total Market Value
$229,100
Appraisal
$229,100
PID
6717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, MICHELE L
Address10721 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2144
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 629/730
Sale Date12/31/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, MICHELE L$00629/730 12/31/19970
HITT, MICHAEL L ET ALS$59,5000350/543 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $151,464
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area240
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
BSMBasement 240 0
DCKDeck 252 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,059 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD576.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2020$48,600$60,400$109,000
2020$48,600$60,400$109,000
2020$48,600$60,400$109,000
2020$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$57,100$104,800
2018$47,700$57,100$104,800
2018$47,700$57,100$104,800
2018$47,700$57,100$104,800
2017$47,700$57,100$104,800
2017$47,700$57,100$104,800
2017$47,700$57,100$104,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100
2025$112,100$117,000$229,100
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2024$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$106,000$87,000$193,000
2023$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2022$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2021$70,800$72,000$142,800
2020$48,600$60,400$109,000
2020$48,600$60,400$109,000
2020$48,600$60,400$109,000
2020$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$60,400$108,100
2019$47,700$57,100$104,800
2018$47,700$57,100$104,800
2018$47,700$57,100$104,800
2018$47,700$57,100$104,800
2017$47,700$57,100$104,800
2017$47,700$57,100$104,800
2017$47,700$57,100$104,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 59/ A / Location : 10721 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps