10701 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10701 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 60/ /
Acct#
7154
Owner
VANEECKHOUT, LINDA CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$282,500
Appraisal
$282,500
PID
6718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PLAT DB 379/131
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANEECKHOUT, LINDA CHRISTINE
Address10701 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$179,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0799/1
Sale Date02/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANEECKHOUT, LINDA CHRISTINE$179,90010799/10102/06/2020200000799
WRIGHT, TINA M$012/0 01/02/20082
WRIGHT, ROBERT M II ET UX$75,5001618/589 09/03/19970
BOCKMAN, CHARLES ROBERT$63,7000379/129 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $198,092
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 468 0
   1,332 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2020$112,700$54,700$167,400
2020$120,500$54,700$175,200
2020$120,500$54,700$175,200
2020$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$83,500$51,700$135,200
2018$83,500$51,700$135,200
2018$83,500$51,700$135,200
2018$83,500$51,700$135,200
2017$83,500$51,700$135,200
2017$83,500$51,700$135,200
2017$83,500$51,700$135,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500
2025$170,900$111,600$282,500
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2024$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$164,100$82,600$246,700
2023$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2022$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2021$119,200$68,100$187,300
2020$112,700$54,700$167,400
2020$120,500$54,700$175,200
2020$120,500$54,700$175,200
2020$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$107,100$54,700$161,800
2019$83,500$51,700$135,200
2018$83,500$51,700$135,200
2018$83,500$51,700$135,200
2018$83,500$51,700$135,200
2017$83,500$51,700$135,200
2017$83,500$51,700$135,200
2017$83,500$51,700$135,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 60/ / Location : 10701 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps