201 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ I 1/ A /
Acct#
714
Owner
SPRING RE INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$319,600
Appraisal
$319,600
PID
672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRING RE INVESTMENTS LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6366/1
Sale Date09/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRING RE INVESTMENTS LLC $250,00016366/10109/21/2020200006366
SEEM, ROBERT B JR$260,000111035/0 09/06/200511035
MOORE, GEORGE RICHARD ET UX$200,00004371/0 05/04/20044371
DOAN, BETTE JEAN$153,00012339/0 03/22/20022339
BYRNES, F MICHAEL ET UX$107,0000421/121 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $340,477
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area225
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 642 642
BSMBasement 840 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
STPStoop 18 0
   2,448 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$162,800$71,300$234,100
2022$162,800$71,300$234,100
2022$162,800$71,300$234,100
2022$163,200$71,300$234,500
2022$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$143,100$58,300$201,400
2018$143,100$58,300$201,400
2018$143,400$58,300$201,700
2018$143,400$58,300$201,700
2017$143,400$58,300$201,700
2017$143,400$58,300$201,700
2017$143,400$58,300$201,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600
2025$228,500$91,100$319,600
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2024$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$222,200$72,300$294,500
2023$162,800$71,300$234,100
2022$162,800$71,300$234,100
2022$162,800$71,300$234,100
2022$163,200$71,300$234,500
2022$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2021$159,600$71,300$230,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2020$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$153,600$58,300$211,900
2019$143,100$58,300$201,400
2018$143,100$58,300$201,400
2018$143,400$58,300$201,700
2018$143,400$58,300$201,700
2017$143,400$58,300$201,700
2017$143,400$58,300$201,700
2017$143,400$58,300$201,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ I 1/ A / Location : 201 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps