16091 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16091 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 19/ /
Acct#
7158
Owner
LEWIS, VIRGINIA G
Total Market Value
$194,700
Appraisal
$194,700
PID
6721
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, VIRGINIA G
Address16063 BRAGGS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4613
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 263/0
Sale Date09/05/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, VIRGINIA G$01263/0 09/05/2013263
LEWIS, CARLTON WILLIAMS$04245/0 06/28/2011245
LEWIS, CARLTON WILLIAMS &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $140,643
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PANELED
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 836 836
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,076 836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$6,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT572.00 UNITS$1,1001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$53,400$65,000$118,400
2018$53,400$65,000$118,400
2018$53,400$65,000$118,400
2018$53,400$65,000$118,400
2017$53,400$65,000$118,400
2017$53,400$65,000$118,400
2017$53,700$65,000$118,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700
2025$84,700$110,000$194,700
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2024$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$82,800$85,000$167,800
2023$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2022$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2021$64,000$75,000$139,000
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2020$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$57,100$65,000$122,100
2019$53,400$65,000$118,400
2018$53,400$65,000$118,400
2018$53,400$65,000$118,400
2018$53,400$65,000$118,400
2017$53,400$65,000$118,400
2017$53,400$65,000$118,400
2017$53,700$65,000$118,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 19/ / Location : 16091 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps