17464 EXECUTIVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17464 EXECUTIVE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 32/ A1 /
Acct#
7160
Owner
MITCHELL, ANDREW T
Total Market Value
$223,500
Appraisal
$223,500
PID
6723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT SPRINGS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, ANDREW T
Address11168 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8021
Sale Price$18,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1276/
Sale Date03/27/2014
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, ANDREW T$18,00011276/ 0003/27/2014140001276
JAMIL, ABED$012558/0 05/17/20102558
ABED, OMAR$130,00011651/0 03/13/20081651
LEWIS, CLARENCE JR ET UX$4,50000285/233 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $130,057
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 312 312
   1,264 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2020$29,900$114,400$144,300
2020$34,100$114,400$148,500
2020$34,100$114,400$148,500
2020$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$31,400$111,100$142,500
2018$31,400$111,100$142,500
2018$31,400$111,100$142,500
2018$31,400$111,100$142,500
2017$31,400$111,100$142,500
2017$31,400$111,100$142,500
2017$31,400$111,100$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500
2025$45,500$178,000$223,500
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2024$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$45,000$131,000$176,000
2023$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2022$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2021$33,500$126,000$159,500
2020$29,900$114,400$144,300
2020$34,100$114,400$148,500
2020$34,100$114,400$148,500
2020$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$34,100$114,400$148,500
2019$31,400$111,100$142,500
2018$31,400$111,100$142,500
2018$31,400$111,100$142,500
2018$31,400$111,100$142,500
2017$31,400$111,100$142,500
2017$31,400$111,100$142,500
2017$31,400$111,100$142,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 32/ A1 / Location : 17464 EXECUTIVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps