1308 KRISTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1308 KRISTIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
7161
Owner
MUELLER, ERIC T ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
6724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 41 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER, ERIC T ET UX
Address1308 KRISTIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2031
Sale Price$272,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0794/1
Sale Date02/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUELLER, ERIC T ET UX$272,90010794/10102/18/2015150000794
LEWIS, DEBRA CLAIRE ET ALS$010200/ 0309/05/2014140000200
LEWIS, DEBRA CLAIRE ET ALS $0112800/0 11/29/200412800
LEWIS, JUNE B$01279/144 06/27/19970
LEWIS, CYRUS J ET UX$5,56400279/144 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $352,403
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1444
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
BSMBasement 1,444 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
STGStorage 100 0
   3,952 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE60.00 UNITS$2001
DWELDWELLINGCBCINDERBLOCK884.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2023$281,400$144,700$426,100
2023$280,900$144,700$425,600
2023$280,900$144,700$425,600
2023$280,900$144,700$425,600
2023$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$174,200$104,700$278,900
2018$174,200$104,700$278,900
2018$174,200$104,700$278,900
2018$174,200$104,700$278,900
2017$174,200$104,700$278,900
2017$174,200$104,700$278,900
2017$174,200$104,700$278,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700
2025$294,000$159,700$453,700
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2024$281,400$144,700$426,100
2023$281,400$144,700$426,100
2023$280,900$144,700$425,600
2023$280,900$144,700$425,600
2023$280,900$144,700$425,600
2023$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2022$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2021$213,700$119,700$333,400
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2020$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$208,100$106,400$314,500
2019$174,200$104,700$278,900
2018$174,200$104,700$278,900
2018$174,200$104,700$278,900
2018$174,200$104,700$278,900
2017$174,200$104,700$278,900
2017$174,200$104,700$278,900
2017$174,200$104,700$278,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 41/ / Location : 1308 KRISTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps