11077 SCOTT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11077 SCOTT ST
Parcel ID
39/ B 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
715
Owner
HODGSON, BROCK C ET UX
Total Market Value
$384,000
Appraisal
$384,000
PID
673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL SUB. DIV. LOT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGSON, BROCK C ET UX
Address11077 SCOTT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7374
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10403/0
Sale Date09/28/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGSON, BROCK C ET UX$269,000110403/0 09/28/200610403
LAPRE, NICHOLAS J III ET UX$159,7000963/0 01/29/2003963
KINZER, VIRGINIA R$128,0001593/770 10/30/19960
BERNHARDT, JOHN F ET UX$67,0000293/499 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $361,424
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1595
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
BSMBasement 1,595 0
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 750 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
   4,548 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$156,500$52,700$209,200
2018$156,500$52,700$209,200
2018$156,500$52,700$209,200
2018$156,500$52,700$209,200
2017$156,500$52,700$209,200
2017$156,500$52,700$209,200
2017$156,500$52,700$209,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000
2025$275,900$108,100$384,000
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2024$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$261,800$73,700$335,500
2023$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2022$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2021$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2020$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$182,100$55,900$238,000
2019$156,500$52,700$209,200
2018$156,500$52,700$209,200
2018$156,500$52,700$209,200
2018$156,500$52,700$209,200
2017$156,500$52,700$209,200
2017$156,500$52,700$209,200
2017$156,500$52,700$209,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 2/ 7/ / Location : 11077 SCOTT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps