12613 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12613 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ A /
Acct#
7169
Owner
MANLEY, SARAH SOPHIE
Total Market Value
$685,600
Appraisal
$685,600
PID
6731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
53.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANLEY, SARAH SOPHIE
AddressPO BOX 942
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0942
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7129/0
Sale Date07/01/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANLEY, SARAH SOPHIE$450,00017129/0 07/01/20037129
LEWIS, VIRGINIA & JOHN MERRY JR$01133/232 04/19/20000
LEWIS, GERTRUDE & VIRGINIA$0055/125 04/08/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1839
Living Area: 3,414
Replacement Cost: $496,343
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area944
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,654 1,654
BSMBasement 944 0
OPROpen Porch 474 0
   4,832 3,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$506,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$137,700$326,500$464,200
2018$137,700$326,500$464,200
2018$136,700$326,500$463,200
2018$136,700$326,500$463,200
2017$136,700$326,500$463,200
2017$136,700$326,500$463,200
2017$136,700$326,500$463,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600
2025$179,100$506,500$685,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2024$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$191,300$424,300$615,600
2023$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2022$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2021$144,300$357,100$501,400
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2020$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$138,800$329,800$468,600
2019$137,700$326,500$464,200
2018$137,700$326,500$464,200
2018$136,700$326,500$463,200
2018$136,700$326,500$463,200
2017$136,700$326,500$463,200
2017$136,700$326,500$463,200
2017$136,700$326,500$463,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ A / Location : 12613 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps