13624 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13624 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
7172
Owner
JOHNSON, CARL C ET UX
Total Market Value
$207,200
Appraisal
$207,200
PID
6733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SO R R TRACT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$35,300$207,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$35,300$207,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, CARL C ET UX
Address7337 KENNEDY RD
NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-5840
Sale Price$915,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 10339/0
Sale Date09/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, CARL C ET UX$915,000310339/0 09/11/200310339
QUAIL HAVEN LLC$0136293/0 11/30/20006293
LEWIS, GUY H III ET AL$000309/419 05/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $254,772
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1LINOLEUM
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   2,007 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED150.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$35,300$207,200
2025$171,900$35,300$207,200
2025$179,400$35,300$214,700
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$110,300$27,300$137,600
2018$110,300$27,300$137,600
2018$110,300$27,300$137,600
2018$110,300$27,300$137,600
2017$110,300$27,300$137,600
2017$110,300$27,300$137,600
2017$110,300$27,300$137,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$35,300$207,200
2025$171,900$35,300$207,200
2025$179,400$35,300$214,700
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2024$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$172,400$38,600$211,000
2023$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2022$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2021$121,200$34,600$155,800
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2020$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$119,600$31,100$150,700
2019$110,300$27,300$137,600
2018$110,300$27,300$137,600
2018$110,300$27,300$137,600
2018$110,300$27,300$137,600
2017$110,300$27,300$137,600
2017$110,300$27,300$137,600
2017$110,300$27,300$137,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 8/ A / Location : 13624 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps