13403 LEWIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13403 LEWIS LN
Parcel ID
35/ / 16/ /
Acct#
7175
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$630,000
Appraisal
$630,000
PID
6735
Building Count
2
Legal Description
REMINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
51.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13405 LEWIS LN REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, NICHOLAS
Address15191 MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1679
Sale Price$305,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 41700/1
Sale Date03/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, NICHOLAS$305,950141700/10103/30/2016160001700
CRAIG, JAMES E JR$120,00017911/0 09/26/20027911
QUAIL HAVEN LLC$0136293/0 11/30/20006293
LEWIS, GUY H III ET AL$00309/419 05/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $459,474
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,552 2,552
OPROpen Porch 1,392 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 1,026 0
   4,970 2,552
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $54,932
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE BLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 288 288
DCKDeck 100 0
   388 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$57,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED600.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2040.00 UNITS$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000
2024$537,600$63,000$600,600
2024$491,300$63,000$554,300
2024$491,300$63,000$554,300
2024$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$320,700$42,000$362,700
2018$320,700$42,000$362,700
2018$320,700$42,000$362,700
2018$320,700$42,000$362,700
2017$320,700$42,000$362,700
2017$320,700$42,000$362,700
2017$320,700$42,000$362,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000
2025$573,600$56,400$630,000
2024$537,600$63,000$600,600
2024$491,300$63,000$554,300
2024$491,300$63,000$554,300
2024$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$491,300$63,000$554,300
2023$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2022$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2021$359,100$55,900$415,000
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2020$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$344,900$49,500$394,400
2019$320,700$42,000$362,700
2018$320,700$42,000$362,700
2018$320,700$42,000$362,700
2018$320,700$42,000$362,700
2017$320,700$42,000$362,700
2017$320,700$42,000$362,700
2017$320,700$42,000$362,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 16/ / Location : 13403 LEWIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps