14849 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14849 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 24/ /
Acct#
7176
Owner
TEETS, GLENN OLIVER JR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$130,000
Appraisal
$130,000
PID
6736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD TRACT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
209.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$130,000$130,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$130,000$130,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEETS, GLENN OLIVER JR ET ALS
Address9438 PETTERSON LN

MANASSAS, VA 20112-3316
Sale Price$1,850,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4844/1
Sale Date11/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEETS, GLENN OLIVER JR ET ALS $1,850,00024844/10111/29/2023230004844
TRIPLE S LAND MANAGEMENT LLC$1,548,64067343/0 11/08/20017343
QUAIL HAVEN LLC$0146293/0 11/30/20006293
LEWIS, GUY H III ET AL$000309/419 05/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style 
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)209.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SIL2SILO - NO TOPTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$130,000$130,000
2025$0$130,000$130,000
2025$0$130,000$130,000
2024$0$140,000$140,000
2024$250,800$140,000$390,800
2024$250,800$140,000$390,800
2024$250,800$140,000$390,800
2023$250,800$140,000$390,800
2023$249,900$140,000$389,900
2023$154,100$140,000$294,100
2023$154,100$140,000$294,100
2023$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$99,800$91,500$191,300
2018$99,800$91,500$191,300
2018$99,800$91,500$191,300
2018$99,800$91,500$191,300
2017$99,800$91,500$191,300
2017$99,800$91,500$191,300
2017$99,800$91,500$191,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$130,000$130,000
2025$0$130,000$130,000
2025$0$130,000$130,000
2024$0$140,000$140,000
2024$250,800$140,000$390,800
2024$250,800$140,000$390,800
2024$250,800$140,000$390,800
2023$250,800$140,000$390,800
2023$249,900$140,000$389,900
2023$154,100$140,000$294,100
2023$154,100$140,000$294,100
2023$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2022$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2021$112,600$115,800$228,400
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2020$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$106,200$102,500$208,700
2019$99,800$91,500$191,300
2018$99,800$91,500$191,300
2018$99,800$91,500$191,300
2018$99,800$91,500$191,300
2017$99,800$91,500$191,300
2017$99,800$91,500$191,300
2017$99,800$91,500$191,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 24/ / Location : 14849 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps