15071 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15071 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 59/ /
Acct#
7178
Owner
WINDBUSH, ALBERTA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$122,600
Appraisal
$122,600
PID
6738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY 2 TRACTS PLAT CAB 8/65
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDBUSH, ALBERTA ET ALS
Address15071 STEVENSBURG RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2251
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0144/1
Sale Date08/10/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINDBUSH, ALBERTA ET ALS $010144/10308/10/2021210000144
LEWIS, EDITH AMELIA $010143/10308/10/2021210000143
LEWIS, HARVEY H ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $86,413
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 748 748
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   1,152 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$27,800$47,100$74,900
2018$27,800$47,100$74,900
2018$27,800$47,100$74,900
2018$27,800$47,100$74,900
2017$27,800$47,100$74,900
2017$27,800$47,100$74,900
2017$27,800$47,100$74,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600
2025$45,800$76,800$122,600
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2024$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$44,200$66,900$111,100
2023$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2022$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2021$31,400$56,900$88,300
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2020$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$30,100$47,100$77,200
2019$27,800$47,100$74,900
2018$27,800$47,100$74,900
2018$27,800$47,100$74,900
2018$27,800$47,100$74,900
2017$27,800$47,100$74,900
2017$27,800$47,100$74,900
2017$27,800$47,100$74,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 59/ / Location : 15071 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps