17396 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17396 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 26/ /
Acct#
7181
Owner
HARMON, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$659,400
Appraisal
$659,400
PID
6741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
17.646
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMON, MICHAEL ET UX
Address17396 LAKEMONT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7912
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4718/1
Sale Date08/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARMON, MICHAEL ET UX$145,00014718/10108/30/2017170004718
LEWIS, HENRY CLAY IV ET AL$040052/10402/26/2016160000052
LEWIS, HENRY C III ET AL$03187/0 05/10/2010187
LEWIS, HENRY C JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $420,397
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,508 1,508
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,740 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$257,500$163,300$420,800
2018$257,500$163,300$420,800
2018$257,500$163,300$420,800
2018$257,500$163,300$420,800
2017$0$114,700$114,700
2017$0$114,700$114,700
2017$0$114,700$114,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400
2025$416,200$243,200$659,400
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2024$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$392,900$188,200$581,100
2023$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2022$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2021$297,800$179,900$477,700
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2020$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$272,200$166,600$438,800
2019$257,500$163,300$420,800
2018$257,500$163,300$420,800
2018$257,500$163,300$420,800
2018$257,500$163,300$420,800
2017$0$114,700$114,700
2017$0$114,700$114,700
2017$0$114,700$114,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 26/ / Location : 17396 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps