17503 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17503 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 27/ /
Acct#
7182
Owner
CLEARY, MARY M
Total Market Value
$429,000
Appraisal
$429,000
PID
6742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC PF 4/610 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.1246
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARY, MARY M
Address192 COURTHOUSE MOUNTAIN LN
MADISON, VA 22727-3029
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2333/1
Sale Date05/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEARY, MARY M$315,00012333/10105/16/2019190002333
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C $115,00016197/10112/12/2018180006197
LEWIS, HENRY CLAY IV ET AL$040052/10302/26/2016160000052
LEWIS, HENRY C III ET AL$03187/00405/10/2010187
LEWIS, HENRY C JR$000032/187 09/24/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $277,504
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
OPROpen Porch 362 0
   2,038 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD420.00 UNITS$4,2001
BRNBARNODOLD1230.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$7001
BRNBARNODOLD1500.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2019$185,800$104,300$290,100
2019$185,800$104,300$290,100
2019$75,000$154,300$229,300
2019$75,000$154,300$229,300
2019$70,700$151,000$221,700
2018$70,700$151,000$221,700
2018$70,700$151,000$221,700
2018$70,700$151,000$221,700
2017$70,700$151,000$221,700
2017$70,700$151,000$221,700
2017$70,700$151,000$221,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000
2025$266,900$162,100$429,000
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2024$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$262,600$120,900$383,500
2023$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2022$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2021$194,200$115,900$310,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2020$185,800$104,300$290,100
2019$185,800$104,300$290,100
2019$185,800$104,300$290,100
2019$75,000$154,300$229,300
2019$75,000$154,300$229,300
2019$70,700$151,000$221,700
2018$70,700$151,000$221,700
2018$70,700$151,000$221,700
2018$70,700$151,000$221,700
2017$70,700$151,000$221,700
2017$70,700$151,000$221,700
2017$70,700$151,000$221,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 27/ / Location : 17503 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps