17477 ALBERT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17477 ALBERT DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 11/ /
Acct#
7183
Owner
GRIFFIS, MICHAEL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$860,300
Appraisal
$860,300
PID
6743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC PF 4/379
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.9361
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIS, MICHAEL R ET UX
Address17477 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9306
Sale Price$610,936
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4515/1
Sale Date08/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFIS, MICHAEL R ET UX $610,93614515/10108/28/2019190004515
TRIGON HOMES LLC$011628/10104/11/2019190001628
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$45,00015805/10110/25/2017170005805
LEWIS, HENRY CLAY IV ET AL$040052/10302/26/2016160000052
LEWIS, HENRY C III ET AL$030187/10405/10/20100187
LEWIS, HENRY C JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,374
Replacement Cost: $595,639
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1636
Fin Basement Area45
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,738 1,738
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
BSMBasement 1,636 0
DCKDeck 527 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   6,165 3,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$12,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$434,500$171,800$606,300
2022$434,500$171,800$606,300
2022$432,700$171,800$604,500
2022$432,700$171,800$604,500
2022$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2019$379,800$157,500$537,300
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2018$0$94,800$94,800
2018$0$94,800$94,800
2018$0$94,800$94,800
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$110,800$110,800
2017$0$110,800$110,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300
2025$621,200$239,100$860,300
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2024$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$569,400$178,000$747,400
2023$434,500$171,800$606,300
2022$434,500$171,800$606,300
2022$432,700$171,800$604,500
2022$432,700$171,800$604,500
2022$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2021$425,200$171,800$597,000
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2020$392,000$157,500$549,500
2019$379,800$157,500$537,300
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2019$0$94,800$94,800
2018$0$94,800$94,800
2018$0$94,800$94,800
2018$0$94,800$94,800
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$110,800$110,800
2017$0$110,800$110,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 11/ / Location : 17477 ALBERT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps