16063 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16063 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
7186
Owner
LEWIS, VIRGINIA GAYLE
Assessed Value
$377,900
Appraisal
$391,900
PID
6746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900$112,000$377,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, VIRGINIA GAYLE
Address16063 BRAGGS CORNER RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 354/0
Sale Date01/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, VIRGINIA GAYLE$01354/0 01/11/2005354
LEWIS, JAMES W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $281,235
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1294
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
BSMBasement 1,294 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   2,882 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$126,000
Clean & Green Value$112,000
Clean & Green Acres1.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD364.00 UNITS$3,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300
2021$198,300$91,000$289,300
2021$195,300$91,000$286,300
2021$195,300$91,000$286,300
2021$195,300$91,000$286,300
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$146,400$81,000$227,400
2018$146,400$81,000$227,400
2018$146,400$81,000$227,400
2018$146,400$81,000$227,400
2017$146,400$81,000$227,400
2017$146,400$81,000$227,400
2017$146,400$81,000$227,400

Assessment
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900$112,000$377,900
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900$112,000$377,900
2025$265,900$126,000$391,900$112,000$377,900
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2024$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2023$264,100$101,000$365,100$87,300$351,400
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300$77,000$275,300
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300$77,000$275,300
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300$77,000$275,300
2022$198,300$91,000$289,300$77,000$275,300
2021$198,300$91,000$289,300$77,000$275,300
2021$195,300$91,000$286,300$77,000$272,300
2021$195,300$91,000$286,300$77,000$272,300
2021$195,300$91,000$286,300$77,000$272,300
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700$66,700$246,400
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700$66,700$246,400
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700$66,700$246,400
2020$179,700$81,000$260,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700$81,000$260,700
2019$146,400$81,000$227,400$81,000$227,400
2018$146,400$81,000$227,400$81,000$227,400
2018$146,400$81,000$227,400$81,000$227,400
2018$146,400$81,000$227,400$81,000$227,400
2017$146,400$81,000$227,400$81,000$227,400
2017$146,400$81,000$227,400$81,000$227,400
2017$146,400$81,000$227,400$81,000$227,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 20/ A / Location : 16063 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps