12048 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12048 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
7187
Owner
LEWIS, JOHN EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$232,300
Appraisal
$232,300
PID
6747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, JOHN EDWARD ET UX
Address519 INGRAHAM ST NE
WASHINGTON, DC 20011-2634
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 327/357
Sale Date10/22/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, JOHN EDWARD ET UX$00327/357 10/22/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $177,076
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 72 0
   1,032 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$72,400$60,600$133,000
2018$72,400$60,600$133,000
2018$72,400$60,600$133,000
2018$72,400$60,600$133,000
2017$72,400$60,600$133,000
2017$72,400$60,600$133,000
2017$72,400$60,600$133,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300
2025$125,700$106,600$232,300
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2022$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2021$94,400$72,800$167,200
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2020$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$76,300$60,600$136,900
2019$72,400$60,600$133,000
2018$72,400$60,600$133,000
2018$72,400$60,600$133,000
2018$72,400$60,600$133,000
2017$72,400$60,600$133,000
2017$72,400$60,600$133,000
2017$72,400$60,600$133,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 6/ A / Location : 12048 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps